Find your nearest League


Your home of local leagues



WAKEFIELD (Slazenger Sports and Social FE) - Tue

Change Dates

1

League Standings

Premiership
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Form
1 Borussia Teef
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 FC Halfway
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 FC Zico
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Horbury Slazengers FC
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Horbury Slazengers Reserves
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Net Six And Chill
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Northern Soul
0 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 LLDWW
8 Only put Matip in
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Primani Ultras
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Runn dfc
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 The vegetables
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 The Yorkshire Puddings
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 TLC FC
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Vassells Boys
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WAKEFIELD (Slazenger Sports and Social FE) - Tue

Change Dates

3

Results

League Cup A
League Cup B
TEAM SCORELINE TEAM
Northern Soul 2 0 FC Halfway
Borussia Teef 4 0 Runn dfc

WAKEFIELD (Slazenger Sports and Social FE) - Tue

Find Me a Player!
Change Dates

1

WAKEFIELD (Slazenger Sports and Social FE) - Tue

Find Me a Player!
Change Dates and Division

Season Summary

Premiership
24-09-2019
Pitch K.O.
Borussia Teef Vassells Boys 1 7:10
Net Six And Chill Primani Ultras 1 8:00
FC Zico The Yorkshire Puddings 2 8:00
FC Halfway TLC FC 1 8:40
Northern Soul Only put Matip in 2 8:40
Horbury Slazengers FC The vegetables 1 9:20
Horbury Slazengers Reserves Runn dfc 2 9:20
01-10-2019
Pitch K.O.
The Yorkshire Puddings FC Halfway 1 7:10
The vegetables FC Zico 1 8:00
Runn dfc Horbury Slazengers FC 2 8:00
Vassells Boys Northern Soul 1 8:40
Primani Ultras Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 8:40
Only put Matip in Net Six And Chill 1 9:20
TLC FC Borussia Teef 2 9:20
08-10-2019
Pitch K.O.
Borussia Teef The Yorkshire Puddings 1 7:10
FC Zico Runn dfc 1 8:00
Horbury Slazengers FC Primani Ultras 2 8:00
FC Halfway The vegetables 1 8:40
Net Six And Chill Northern Soul 2 8:40
Horbury Slazengers Reserves Only put Matip in 1 9:20
TLC FC Vassells Boys 2 9:20
15-10-2019
Pitch K.O.
The vegetables Borussia Teef 1 7:10
Primani Ultras FC Zico 1 8:00
Runn dfc FC Halfway 2 8:00
The Yorkshire Puddings TLC FC 1 8:40
Northern Soul Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 8:40
Vassells Boys Net Six And Chill 1 9:20
Only put Matip in Horbury Slazengers FC 2 9:20
22-10-2019
Pitch K.O.
FC Zico Only put Matip in 1 7:10
Borussia Teef Runn dfc 1 8:00
Horbury Slazengers Reserves Net Six And Chill 2 8:00
FC Halfway Primani Ultras 1 8:40
Horbury Slazengers FC Northern Soul 2 8:40
TLC FC The vegetables 1 9:20
The Yorkshire Puddings Vassells Boys 2 9:20
29-10-2019
Pitch K.O.
The vegetables The Yorkshire Puddings 1 7:10
Only put Matip in FC Halfway 1 8:00
Primani Ultras Borussia Teef 2 8:00
Northern Soul FC Zico 1 8:40
Vassells Boys Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 8:40
Runn dfc TLC FC 1 9:20
Net Six And Chill Horbury Slazengers FC 2 9:20
05-11-2019
Pitch K.O.
The vegetables Vassells Boys 1 7:10
Borussia Teef Only put Matip in 1 8:00
Horbury Slazengers FC Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 8:00
FC Halfway Northern Soul 1 8:40
TLC FC Primani Ultras 2 8:40
The Yorkshire Puddings Runn dfc 1 9:20
FC Zico Net Six And Chill 2 9:20
12-11-2019
Pitch K.O.
Net Six And Chill FC Halfway 1 7:10
Horbury Slazengers Reserves FC Zico 1 8:00
Primani Ultras The Yorkshire Puddings 2 8:00
Northern Soul Borussia Teef 1 8:40
Only put Matip in TLC FC 2 8:40
Vassells Boys Horbury Slazengers FC 1 9:20
Runn dfc The vegetables 2 9:20
19-11-2019
Pitch K.O.
FC Halfway Horbury Slazengers Reserves 1 7:10
FC Zico Horbury Slazengers FC 1 8:00
Runn dfc Vassells Boys 2 8:00
The vegetables Primani Ultras 1 8:40
TLC FC Northern Soul 2 8:40
Borussia Teef Net Six And Chill 1 9:20
The Yorkshire Puddings Only put Matip in 2 9:20
26-11-2019
Pitch K.O.
Only put Matip in The vegetables 1 7:10
Vassells Boys FC Zico 1 8:00
Primani Ultras Runn dfc 2 8:00
Net Six And Chill TLC FC 1 8:40
Northern Soul The Yorkshire Puddings 2 8:40
Horbury Slazengers Reserves Borussia Teef 1 9:20
Horbury Slazengers FC FC Halfway 2 9:20
03-12-2019
Pitch K.O.
Borussia Teef Horbury Slazengers FC 1 7:10
FC Halfway FC Zico 1 8:00
The Yorkshire Puddings Net Six And Chill 2 8:00
Primani Ultras Vassells Boys 1 8:40
The vegetables Northern Soul 2 8:40
Runn dfc Only put Matip in 1 9:20
TLC FC Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 9:20
10-12-2019
Pitch K.O.
Horbury Slazengers Reserves The Yorkshire Puddings 1 7:10
Vassells Boys FC Halfway 1 8:00
Net Six And Chill The vegetables 2 8:00
Northern Soul Runn dfc 1 8:40
Only put Matip in Primani Ultras 2 8:40
Horbury Slazengers FC TLC FC 1 9:20
FC Zico Borussia Teef 2 9:20
17-12-2019
Pitch K.O.
The Yorkshire Puddings Horbury Slazengers FC 1 7:10
The vegetables Horbury Slazengers Reserves 1 8:00
Runn dfc Net Six And Chill 2 8:00
Primani Ultras Northern Soul 1 8:40
TLC FC FC Zico 2 8:40
Borussia Teef FC Halfway 1 9:20
Only put Matip in Vassells Boys 2 9:20
07-01-2020
Pitch K.O.
FC Zico The Yorkshire Puddings 1 7:10
Net Six And Chill Primani Ultras 1 8:00
Borussia Teef Vassells Boys 2 8:00
FC Halfway TLC FC 1 8:40
Northern Soul Only put Matip in 2 8:40
Horbury Slazengers FC The vegetables 1 9:20
Horbury Slazengers Reserves Runn dfc 2 9:20
14-01-2020
Pitch K.O.
The Yorkshire Puddings FC Halfway 1 7:10
The vegetables FC Zico 1 8:00
Runn dfc Horbury Slazengers FC 2 8:00
Vassells Boys Northern Soul 1 8:40
Primani Ultras Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 8:40
Only put Matip in Net Six And Chill 1 9:20
TLC FC Borussia Teef 2 9:20
21-01-2020
Pitch K.O.
Borussia Teef The Yorkshire Puddings 1 7:10
FC Zico Runn dfc 1 8:00
Horbury Slazengers FC Primani Ultras 2 8:00
FC Halfway The vegetables 1 8:40
Net Six And Chill Northern Soul 2 8:40
Horbury Slazengers Reserves Only put Matip in 1 9:20
TLC FC Vassells Boys 2 9:20
28-01-2020
Pitch K.O.
The vegetables Borussia Teef 1 7:10
Primani Ultras FC Zico 1 8:00
Runn dfc FC Halfway 2 8:00
The Yorkshire Puddings TLC FC 1 8:40
Northern Soul Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 8:40
Vassells Boys Net Six And Chill 1 9:20
Only put Matip in Horbury Slazengers FC 2 9:20
04-02-2020
Pitch K.O.
FC Zico Only put Matip in 1 7:10
Borussia Teef Runn dfc 1 8:00
Horbury Slazengers Reserves Net Six And Chill 2 8:00
FC Halfway Primani Ultras 1 8:40
Horbury Slazengers FC Northern Soul 2 8:40
TLC FC The vegetables 1 9:20
The Yorkshire Puddings Vassells Boys 2 9:20
11-02-2020
Pitch K.O.
The vegetables The Yorkshire Puddings 1 7:10
Only put Matip in FC Halfway 1 8:00
Primani Ultras Borussia Teef 2 8:00
Northern Soul FC Zico 1 8:40
Vassells Boys Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 8:40
Runn dfc TLC FC 1 9:20
Net Six And Chill Horbury Slazengers FC 2 9:20
18-02-2020
Pitch K.O.
The vegetables Vassells Boys 1 7:10
Borussia Teef Only put Matip in 1 8:00
Horbury Slazengers FC Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 8:00
FC Halfway Northern Soul 1 8:40
TLC FC Primani Ultras 2 8:40
The Yorkshire Puddings Runn dfc 1 9:20
FC Zico Net Six And Chill 2 9:20
25-02-2020
Pitch K.O.
Net Six And Chill FC Halfway 1 7:10
Horbury Slazengers Reserves FC Zico 1 8:00
Primani Ultras The Yorkshire Puddings 2 8:00
Northern Soul Borussia Teef 1 8:40
Only put Matip in TLC FC 2 8:40
Vassells Boys Horbury Slazengers FC 1 9:20
Runn dfc The vegetables 2 9:20
03-03-2020
Pitch K.O.
FC Halfway Horbury Slazengers Reserves 1 7:10
FC Zico Horbury Slazengers FC 1 8:00
Runn dfc Vassells Boys 2 8:00
The vegetables Primani Ultras 1 8:40
TLC FC Northern Soul 2 8:40
Borussia Teef Net Six And Chill 1 9:20
The Yorkshire Puddings Only put Matip in 2 9:20
10-03-2020
Pitch K.O.
Only put Matip in The vegetables 1 7:10
Vassells Boys FC Zico 1 8:00
Primani Ultras Runn dfc 2 8:00
Net Six And Chill TLC FC 1 8:40
Northern Soul The Yorkshire Puddings 2 8:40
Horbury Slazengers Reserves Borussia Teef 1 9:20
Horbury Slazengers FC FC Halfway 2 9:20
17-03-2020
Pitch K.O.
Borussia Teef Horbury Slazengers FC 1 7:10
FC Halfway FC Zico 1 8:00
The Yorkshire Puddings Net Six And Chill 2 8:00
Primani Ultras Vassells Boys 1 8:40
The vegetables Northern Soul 2 8:40
Runn dfc Only put Matip in 1 9:20
TLC FC Horbury Slazengers Reserves 2 9:20
24-03-2020
Pitch K.O.
Horbury Slazengers Reserves The Yorkshire Puddings 1 7:10
Vassells Boys FC Halfway 1 8:00
Net Six And Chill The vegetables 2 8:00
Northern Soul Runn dfc 1 8:40
Only put Matip in Primani Ultras 2 8:40
Horbury Slazengers FC TLC FC 1 9:20
FC Zico Borussia Teef 2 9:20
31-03-2020
Pitch K.O.
The Yorkshire Puddings Horbury Slazengers FC 1 7:10
The vegetables Horbury Slazengers Reserves 1 8:00
Runn dfc Net Six And Chill 2 8:00
Primani Ultras Northern Soul 1 8:40
TLC FC FC Zico 2 8:40
Borussia Teef FC Halfway 1 9:20
Only put Matip in Vassells Boys 2 9:20

POWERSAY

Gamefinder is 1-click player recruitment for teams and players. Find or fill your team now!

More >


The Powerplay Hall of Fame is where we honour our leagues' greatest players. Nominate your team mates for inclusion now!

More >


Sports PLAYED HERE

Football 6 a side Leagues