Results & Fixtures



BRADFORD (Thornton Rec Centre CS) - Mon

Change Dates

8

League Standings

Premiership
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Form
1 Hakuna Juan Mata
0 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 7 0 1 27 7 20 21 WWWWW
2 Fc Gasmech
0 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 5 0 3 26 9 17 15 WLLWW
3 Green Machine
0 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 5 0 3 20 12 8 15 WLWWW
4 Sporting abeergut
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 5 0 3 11 13 -2 15 LWWLW
5 Rossoneri
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 4 1 3 11 10 1 13 WWDLL
6 Jackburn Rovers
0 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 4 1 3 13 13 0 13 WLWDW
7 Thursday Knights
0 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 4 0 4 15 11 4 12 LWLWL
8 Tractor Boys
0 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 3 2 3 13 14 -1 11 LWDDL
9 Bantams Fc
0 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 1 0 7 11 20 -9 3 LLLLL
10 Puyol Pantsdown
 stars1 stars2 stars3 stars4 stars
8 0 0 8 0 38 -38 0 LLLLL

BRADFORD (Thornton Rec Centre CS) - Mon

Change Dates

8

BRADFORD (Thornton Rec Centre CS) - Mon

Change Dates

9


Find Me a Player!

Fixtures

BRADFORD (Thornton Rec Centre CS) - Mon

Change Dates and Division

Find Me a Player!

Season Summary

Premiership
20-03-2017
Pitch K.O
Bantams Fc 6 0 Puyol Pantsdown 1 7:00
Thursday Knights 3 1 Tractor Boys 1 7:35
Hakuna Juan Mata 3 1 Jackburn Rovers 1 8:10
Fc Gasmech 3 0 Green Machine 1 8:45
Rossoneri 0 2 Sporting abeergut 1 9:20
27-03-2017
Pitch K.O
Thursday Knights 1 2 Sporting abeergut 1 7:00
Rossoneri 2 1 Jackburn Rovers 1 7:35
Green Machine 3 2 Hakuna Juan Mata 1 8:10
Bantams Fc 0 1 Tractor Boys 1 8:45
Puyol Pantsdown 0 14 Fc Gasmech 1 9:20
03-04-2017
Pitch K.O
Puyol Pantsdown 0 3 Jackburn Rovers 1 7:00
Rossoneri 2 1 Thursday Knights 1 7:35
Bantams Fc 1 6 Green Machine 1 8:10
Hakuna Juan Mata 5 1 Tractor Boys 1 8:45
Fc Gasmech 3 0 Sporting abeergut 1 9:20
10-04-2017
Pitch K.O
Jackburn Rovers 0 3 Thursday Knights 1 7:00
Puyol Pantsdown 0 3 Sporting abeergut 1 7:35
Green Machine 1 3 Tractor Boys 1 8:10
Bantams Fc 0 2 Rossoneri 1 8:45
Fc Gasmech 0 5 Hakuna Juan Mata 1 9:20
24-04-2017
Pitch K.O
Hakuna Juan Mata 3 1 Thursday Knights 1 7:00
Bantams Fc 1 2 Sporting abeergut 1 7:35
Puyol Pantsdown 0 3 Green Machine 1 8:10
Fc Gasmech 0 1 Jackburn Rovers 1 8:45
Rossoneri 1 1 Tractor Boys 1 9:20
08-05-2017
Pitch K.O
Hakuna Juan Mata 4 0 Sporting abeergut 1 7:00
Fc Gasmech 0 2 Rossoneri 1 7:35
Bantams Fc 1 2 Thursday Knights 1 8:10
Puyol Pantsdown 0 3 Tractor Boys 1 8:45
Green Machine 0 1 Jackburn Rovers 1 9:20
15-05-2017
Pitch K.O
Puyol Pantsdown 0 3 Thursday Knights 1 7:00
Bantams Fc 0 4 Fc Gasmech 1 7:35
Jackburn Rovers 3 3 Tractor Boys 1 8:10
Hakuna Juan Mata 2 1 Rossoneri 1 8:45
Green Machine 4 1 Sporting abeergut 1 9:20
22-05-2017
Pitch K.O
Fc Gasmech 2 1 Thursday Knights 1 7:00
Bantams Fc 2 3 Jackburn Rovers 1 7:35
Sporting abeergut 1 0 Tractor Boys 1 8:10
Green Machine 3 1 Rossoneri 1 8:45
Puyol Pantsdown 0 3 Hakuna Juan Mata 1 9:20
05-06-2017
Pitch K.O
Bantams Fc Hakuna Juan Mata 1 7:00
Green Machine Thursday Knights 1 7:35
Tractor Boys Fc Gasmech 1 8:10
Puyol Pantsdown Rossoneri 1 8:45
Jackburn Rovers Sporting abeergut 1 9:20
12-06-2017
Pitch K.O
Hakuna Juan Mata Jackburn Rovers 1 7:00
Fc Gasmech Green Machine 1 7:35
Rossoneri Sporting abeergut 1 8:10
Thursday Knights Tractor Boys 1 8:45
Bantams Fc Puyol Pantsdown 1 9:20
19-06-2017
Pitch K.O
Puyol Pantsdown Fc Gasmech 1 7:00
Green Machine Hakuna Juan Mata 1 7:35
Bantams Fc Tractor Boys 1 8:10
Thursday Knights Sporting abeergut 1 8:45
Rossoneri Jackburn Rovers 1 9:20
26-06-2017
Pitch K.O
Puyol Pantsdown Jackburn Rovers 1 7:00
Hakuna Juan Mata Tractor Boys 1 7:35
Rossoneri Thursday Knights 1 8:10
Fc Gasmech Sporting abeergut 1 8:45
Bantams Fc Green Machine 1 9:20
03-07-2017
Pitch K.O
Puyol Pantsdown Sporting abeergut 1 7:00
Jackburn Rovers Thursday Knights 1 7:35
Bantams Fc Rossoneri 1 8:10
Fc Gasmech Hakuna Juan Mata 1 8:45
Green Machine Tractor Boys 1 9:20
10-07-2017
Pitch K.O
Bantams Fc Sporting abeergut 1 7:00
Puyol Pantsdown Green Machine 1 7:35
Fc Gasmech Jackburn Rovers 1 8:10
Hakuna Juan Mata Thursday Knights 1 8:45
Rossoneri Tractor Boys 1 9:20
17-07-2017
Pitch K.O
Hakuna Juan Mata Sporting abeergut 1 7:00
Puyol Pantsdown Tractor Boys 1 7:35
Green Machine Jackburn Rovers 1 8:10
Bantams Fc Thursday Knights 1 8:45
Fc Gasmech Rossoneri 1 9:20
24-07-2017
Pitch K.O
Bantams Fc Fc Gasmech 1 7:00
Jackburn Rovers Tractor Boys 1 7:35
Hakuna Juan Mata Rossoneri 1 8:10
Puyol Pantsdown Thursday Knights 1 8:45
Green Machine Sporting abeergut 1 9:20
31-07-2017
Pitch K.O
Bantams Fc Jackburn Rovers 1 7:00
Green Machine Rossoneri 1 7:35
Fc Gasmech Thursday Knights 1 8:10
Sporting abeergut Tractor Boys 1 8:45
Puyol Pantsdown Hakuna Juan Mata 1 9:20
07-08-2017
Pitch K.O
Bantams Fc Hakuna Juan Mata 1 7:00
Puyol Pantsdown Rossoneri 1 7:35
Green Machine Thursday Knights 1 8:10
Jackburn Rovers Sporting abeergut 1 8:45
Tractor Boys Fc Gasmech 1 9:20
News here

QUERY OR WANT TO JOIN?

Query or want to join the league? Contact the office on 0113 253 5800 or email info@championsoccer.co.uk


CHAMPION SOCCER VENUE

BRADFORD (Thornton Rec Centre CS) - Mon is a Champion Soccer which means it offers a host of extra benefits for our players including a dedicated support manager

More >

Sports PLAYED HERE

Football 6 a side Leagues

Champion Soccer TWEETS